Some of the artists we have worked with:

A

ADRIAN Z
ALBATROSS
ALEX
ALIX ZANDRA (US)
ALSOU (RUS)
AMUND ENGER
ANALOGUE ORCHESTRA
ANDERS SINNES
ANITA BOGEN
ANJA GARBAREK
ANNBJØRG LIEN
ANNE DORTE MICHELSEN (DK)
APES AND BABES
ARE & ODIN
ARILD NYQVIST
ARNE BENONI
ARNSTEINS
ARNT RYE
ARVE TELLEFSEN
ARVINGARNA (SE)
ASMUND BJØRKEN

B

BABY BLUE
BALLUBA
BENTE SMAAVIK
BERIT LILLEVOLD
BERTIL PALMAR JOHANSEN
BILLY GIBSON (US)
BJARNE BRØNDBO
BJARNE FISKUM
BJØLSEN VALSEMØLLE
BJØRN ALTERHAUG
BJØRN EIDSVÅG
BJÖRN J:SON LINDH (SE)
BJØRN WARUD
BJØRN WILLADSEN BAND
BLIND DATE
BLIX BAND
BLONDE ROSE
BLUES MEDICINE
BLUESCREEN
BOBBY
BODEGA BAND
BORSETHS
THE BOYS (UK)
BRA
THE BRAZZ BROTHERS
BRITT LANGLI
BRÖDERNA LINDQVIST (SE)
BUGGES FIRO
3 BUSSERULLS
BYGG BAND
BØRGE PEDERSEN

C

CADILLAC
THE CADILLAC KINGS (UK)
CAMILLA SKY
CANTUS
CARLEN CARTER (US)
CASINO STEEL
CATO SANDEN
CCCP (NO-GB-US)
CHANGE
CHARM
CHIME POPPERS
CHRIS THOMPSON (UK)
CHRISTER SJÖGREN (SE)
CLAUDIA SCOTT
CLEARWATERS
COLOURED MOODS
CREATION
CREST
CURT HAAGERS (SE)

D

D.D.E
DA VINCI
DADAFON
DAG INGEBRIGTSEN
DAG VÅRDAL
DALE DENNIS (UK)
DANCE WITH A STRANGER
DANIEL HERSKEDAL
DANIEL POPOVIC´ (HR)
DARRYL TOOKES (US)
DE LILLOS
DEE DEE BRIDGEWATER (US)
THE DEEP RIVER BOYS (US)
DELETED WAVEFORM
DET GLADED VANVIDD
DIFFERENCE
DIPSOMNIACS
DIRTY BOOTS
DIRTY LAUNDRY (UK)
DRAMA
DRILLOS
DUM DUM BOYS

E

ELISABETH MOBERG
EMBY NORMANN
EARGASM
EGIL AMLAND
ELDBJØRG RAKNES
ERIK HEGDAL & TRONDHEIM JAZZORKESTER
ERIK JOHANSEN
ESPEN LIND

F

F.R.DAVID (FR)
FAMNTAK
FESKHANDLER TORSKE
FIONNUALA SHERRY (IE)
FIRST SET
FLETFRID ANDRE'SEN
FLUKT
FMKT
FORENTE ARTISTER
FOTSPOR
FOUR JETS
FOXY
FRANK ALEKSANDERSEN
FRANK KÅRE VANGEN
FRIEND
FRODE ALNÆS
FRONTPAGE
FRYD&GAMMEN
FUNNY FARM

G

GLENN ERIK HAUGLAND
GLUNTAN
GODT GRANNELAG
GOOD TIME CHARLIE
GUNHILD SUNDLI
GUNNAR ANDREAS BERG
GUSTAV LORENTZEN
GÖRAN FRISTORP (SE)
GÅTE

H

HALGEIR PEDERSEN
HALVDAN SIVERTSEN
HANGMAN JURY
HANS ROTMO
HANS ROTMO & THE VALLEY BOYS
HARALD RISE
HARALD TROØYEN
HEIMEVERNSLAGET
HAYWIRE (CA)
HELLUM/WIKMARK
HENNING SOMMERO
HERBORG KRÅKEVIK
HILMAR ALEKSANDERSEN
HOLTON / STEEL (UK/NO)
HOPALONG KNUT
HOLLYWOOD BRATS (UK/CA)
HORNY HAUGUMS

I

IAN HUNTER (US)
ILA BRASS BAND
INGEBJØRG BRATLAND
INGVIL HALLE BARKVED
IREN HOVDE
ISA KATHARINA GERICKE
ISRAELVIS

J

JAHN TEIGEN
JAMES KNUDSEN
JAN GARBAREK
J.T. LAURITSEN & THE BUCKSHOT HUNTERS
JANNIKE KRUSE & FORSVARETS MUSIKKORPS
JAZZMAZZØRENE
JIMMY SOMERVILLE THE JIVE ACES (UK)
JOE LYNN TURNER (US)
JOHN MAYALL (UK)
JOHN PAYNE (UK)
JOHNNY REIMAR (DK)
JON EBERSON GROUP
J.P. WEST
JOSE CARRERAS (ES)
JUMP4JOY (SE)
JUMPING JERRY
JUNIPHER GREENE
JØKLEBA

K

KAMMERKORET ANG PASSANG
KAROLINE KRÜGER
KATHO
KENNY
THE KIDS
KIKKI DANIELSON (SE)
KING KONKUBINE
KING PLEASURE & THE BISCUIT BOYS (UK)
KNAUSKORET
KNUTSEN & LUDVIGSEN
KONSTABLENES MAGGABAND
THE KULTA BEATS
KURT HAAGERS (SE)
KVINNER PÅ RANDEN
KVITRETTEN
KYKELIKOKOS
KÅRE KOLVE QUARTET

L

LAILA YRVEN
LARS HORNTVEDT
LASSE JOHANSEN
LASSE STEFANZ (SE)
LENART HELLSTRØM (SE)
LILLEBROR VASAASEN
LIV KARIN LANGE
THE LOLLY-POPS
LUMBAGO
LYDERLAND

M

MALMTRION
MAMBO COMPANEROS
MARIA ARREDONDO
MARIT ENDRESEN
MARITH
MARIUS MÜLLER
MARTI PELLOW (UK)
MATOMA
MIDTNORSK GOSPELKOR
MINITRALL
MIRRORS (UK)
MJØSEN BADEFORENINGS MASSASJEBAND
THE MONROES
MONSTER BLOMSTER
MORTEN GUNNAR LARSEN
MORTEN HARKET
MOTORPSYCHO
MULTICYDE

N

NADJA BERTELLI BAND
NASHVILLE
NEMOLAND
NURSE (SE)
NIDAROS BLUESKOMPANI NIDAROSDOMENS GUTTEKOR

O

ODD NORDSTOGA
OFOTER
OLA BY RISE
OLA UTELIGGER
OLE EDVARD ANTONSEN
OLAV TOFTE
OLE IVARS
OLE IVARS VETERANENE
OLE REINLUND
OLUF
OTTAR "BIG HAND" JOHANSEN

P

P.A. RØSTAD
PALLE MICKELBORG (DK)
PASSACAGLIA & EMPIRE PASTELL
PETTER WAVOLD
PETER WAVE
PIONEERS
PLUMBO
POSGIROBYGGET
PÄR EDWARDSON (SE)
PØIKAN

R

RAINMAKERS (US)
THE RAMBLERS
RAY CHARLES (US)
REBEKKA BAKKEN
RED FOX
REDIKK
REIDAR LARSEN
RETURN
REX RUDI
ROAD
ROCKY
RYPDAL & TEKRØ
ROSENBORG BALLKLUBB
RUNE LARSEN
RUNE RUDBERG

S

SANNE SALOMONSEN (DK)
SCANDINAVIA
SCHOLA SANCTAE SUNNIVAE
THE SCHOOL
SCOOTER LEE (US)
SELEMARK
SHINE
SHOTGUN SALLY
SIE GUBBA
SIGMUNDS
SIGVART DAGSLAND
SIRI´S SVALE BAND
SISSEL KYRKJEBØ
SKAUN STORBAND
SLANK BAKFRA
SLYBOY
SMILEY
SMOKIN' BARRY
SODA
SOFIA KARLSSON (SE)
SOMETHING NEW
SONDRE LERCHE
STAGE DOLLS
STARGAZER
STELLE GETZ
THE STEPS
STORM
STREAPLERS (SE)
STÅLE STEEL
SUNNMØRE BAARELAG
SYVERLAND

T

TALL TREES
TEODOR TUFF
TERJE NILSEN
TERJE TYSLAND
THE 3RD AND THE MORTAL
THOMAS DYBDAHL
THORLEIFS (SE)
TINDRUM
TNT
TOINI & THE TOMCATS
TOM STEINAR LUND
TOMBOY
TONE HULBÆKMO
TONJE UNSTAD
TOO FAR GONE
TOR ENDRESEN
TORE JOHANSEN
TORE SKOGMAN (SE)
TORGEIR STUBØ
TORGILS GUNDERSEN
TORRY ENGHS
TORSTEIN FLAKNE
TOVE KAROLINE KNUDSEN
TRAMTEATERET
TRANSJOIK
TRAVELLIN' STRAWBERRIES
TRE BUSSERULLS
TRE SMÅ KINESERE
TROLLONGAN
TROND ERIKS
TRONDHEIM STORBAND
TRONDHEIMSOLISTENE
TRONDHEIM CATHEDRAL CHOIR
TURTLE RACE

U

ULF RISNES

V

VAGABOND
VALLEY BOYS
VAZELINA BILOPPHØGGERS
VESLEFREKK
VIKINGS
VIOLENT FEMMES (US)
VIVIAN VINDENES
VØMLINGAN
VØMMØL SPELLEMANNSLAG

Y

YANKEE

Z

THE ZETTIN
ZODIAC

Ø

ØRNULF HOLTE
ØRNULF OG SLUSKAN
ØYSTEIN DOLMEN
ØYVIND ELGENES

Å

ÅGE ALEKSANDERSEN
ÅGE OG SAMBANDET

You cannot copy content of this page